English (Analytical Functions (Math.))
decreasing function [correct]
DEF: A function whose value decreases as the independent variable increases over a given range.
French (Fonctions mathématiques analytiques)
fonction décroissante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction dont la valeur décroît pendant que celle d'une variable indépendante croît.