English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isobaric coordinate [correct]
CONT: In isobaric coordinates, pressure becomes the independent variable.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
coordonnée isobare [correct, feminine noun]; coordonnée isobarique [correct, feminine noun]