English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Mathematics)
functional equation [correct]
OBS: calculus: a branch of symbolic logic that utilizes quantifiers in order to deal with propositional functions in addition to the unanalyzed propositions.
OBS: Integral equation : an equation in which the independent variable is included at least once under a definite integral sign.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques informatiques)
équation fonctionnelle [feminine noun]