English (Mathematics)
derivative of higher order [correct]; higher-order derivative [correct]
DEF: A derivative of another derivative, the latter being considered as function of the independent variable just as was the function of which the first derivative was taken.
French (Mathématiques)
dérivée d'ordre supérieur [correct, feminine noun]; dérivée supérieure [correct, feminine noun]