English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Penal Law)
incriminating allegation [correct]
CONT: An informant's allegations of criminal conduct may be corroborated by independent verification of facts not in themselves incriminatory, because such verification provides a "substantial basis for crediting" the incriminating allegation.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Droit pénal)
allégation incriminante [correct, feminine noun]