English (Internet and Telematics; Radioelectricity; Audio Technology; Telecommunications)
survivable bandwidth [correct]
CONT: Syringa Networks LLC has selected Martin Group, a provider of engineering solutions, consulting services and operations support systems(OSS), to engineer a fiber-optic, broadband communications network that will provide fully survivable bandwidth across southern Idaho. Initially, the network will provide 5 Gbps of capacity, which would be capable of approximately 65, 000 simultaneous telephone conversations. When complete, the Syringa network will provide high-speed, high-capacity voice and data transmission for nearly 60 rural telephone exchanges served by a dozen independent telcos.
French (Internet et télématique; Radioélectricité; Électroacoustique; Télécommunications)
bande passante surviable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'architecture évolutive des solutions de Qtera offre une performance inégalée, le paramétrage et la restauration rapides de la longueur d'onde et, plus important encore, une bande passante surviable au coût le plus bas.