English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
independent weighing system
CONT: When a single electronic indicator is coupled to two or more load-receiving elements with independent weighing systems: a) the indicator shall be equipped with separate calibrating circuits for each load-receiving elements ....
OBS: independent weighing system : Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 12.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif de pesage indépendant [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif de pesage indépendant Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 11.