English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
open primary [correct]
CONT: An open primary is one in which all registered voters may vote, regardless of whether they are registered as Democrats, Republicans or Independents.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
primaire ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la primaire ouverte, qui constitue un autre précédé de désignation des délégués à la convention nationale du parti concerné, l'ensemble des électeurs inscrits peuvent se prononcer indépendamment de leur affiliation, soit pour le parti démocrate, soit pour le parti républicain.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elección primaria abierta [correct, feminine noun]; primaria abierta [correct, feminine noun]