English (Evolution (Biology))
plantlike [correct]
DEF: of an animal : resembling a plant esp. in being fixed to a substrate and in exhibiting indeterminate growth.
CONT: Certain plantlike corals may continue to enlarge indefinitely.
French (Évolution (Biologie))
plantiforme [correct]
CONT: Les gorgones sont des organismes marins plantiformes, assez voisins des coraux qui forment les récifs [...]