English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
sunset term position [correct]; sunset position [correct]
CONT: Employment Tenure : This is a sunset term position ending in March 2011. The period worked in an identified sunset position will not count towards the cumulative working period for appointment to indeterminate status.
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
poste de temporisation [correct, masculine noun]; poste temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; poste prenant fin [proposal, masculine noun]; poste temporarisé [proposal, masculine noun]; poste à réexaminer [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Durée des fonctions : Il s'agit d'un poste de temporisation qui prendra fin en mars 2011. La période de travail dans le cadre d'un poste temporisation ne sera pas prise en compte dans le calcul de la période de travail cumulative permettant d'être nommé à un poste de durée indéterminée.