English (Labour and Employment)
type of employment [correct]
OBS: Such as term employment, indeterminate employment, seasonal employment.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Travail et emploi)
modalité d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Répartition des personnes embauchées à la fonction publique par groupe désigné, selon la modalité d'emploi [...].
OBS: Équité en emploi.