English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
disconcordant cable; disconcordant tendon
OBS: Concordant tendon. Tendon, in a statistically indeterminate structure, that is coincident with the pressure line produced bythe tendon.
OBS: Concordant cable.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
câble non concordant [correct, masculine noun]