English (Citizenship and Immigration)
offer of indeterminate employment in Canada [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: In this section, arranged employment means an offer of indeterminate employment in Canada.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
offre d'emploi au Canada à durée indéterminée [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du présent article, constitue un emploi réservé toute offre d'emploi au Canada à durée indéterminée.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.