English (Public Service)
nominal list [correct]
CONT: Specified period employees who have completed five years of continuous service with a department are appointed without competition on an indeterminate basis with the approval of the Governor in Council. A Nominal List containing the names of these employees is submitted to the PSC(Program Development(Staffing), Ottawa) along with an explanatory letter, and a ROST for each employee
OBS: The number of this form is PSC 3035.
French (Fonction publique)
liste nominative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fonctionnaires nommés pour une période déterminée qui ont complété cinq ans d'emploi continu dans un ministère sont nommés sans concours pour une période indéterminée avec l'approbation du gouverneur en conseil. Une liste nominative contenant les noms de ces personnes est présentée à la CFP (Élaboration des programmes (dotation), Ottawa) accompagnée d'une lettre d'explication et d'un ROD pour chaque fonctionnaire.
OBS: Le numéro de ce formulaire est PSC 3035.