English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
diophantine equation
DEF: A set of algebraic equations, usually indeterminate(i. e., with fewer equations than unknowns) and with integral coefficients, for which integral solutions are desired.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
équation diophantienne [correct, feminine noun]