English (Working Practices and Conditions; Rail Transport)
permanent part-time
CONT: ... as a result of our experience in providing part-time work arrangements for selected employees in Information Systems on a trial basis, we have decided to create a new employment category entitled "Permanent Part-Time" (TCN, PEGE-7, 041306).
CONT: ... A permanent part-time worker can be defined as an employee who is scheduled to work less than the standard number of hours per week on a regular basis for an indeterminate period of time(TCN PEGE-7, 023752).
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Transport par rail)
temps-partiel permanent [masculine noun]
OBS: Fait à partir de part-time worker/part time : temps-partiel; travailleur à temps partiel (DIRT 86, 670). Au pluriel : les temps-partiel permanents.