English (Plant Biology)
corymb [correct]
DEF: a flat-topped inflorescence; spec. a flower cluster or inflorescence in which the flower stalks arise at different levels on the main axis and reach about the same height so that there results a somewhat flat-topped cluster in which the outer flowers open first, the inflorescence being indeterminate.
French (Biologie végétale)
corymbe [correct]
DEF: Inflorescence dans laquelle les axes secondaires partent de points différents sur l'axe, et arrivent à peu près à la même hauteur.