English (Working Practices and Conditions; Federal Administration)
deployed [correct]
CONT: ... a person... deployed for an indeterminate period...
OBS: Within the meaning of the Public Service Employment Act.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration fédérale)
muté [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] personne [...] mutée pour une période indéterminée au poste d'un fonctionnaire [...]
OBS: Au sens de la Loi sur l'emploi dans la fonction publique.