English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Climate Change)
climate change vulnerability index [correct]; CCVI [correct]
CONT: The CCVI can be calculated using three factors: how much a system is exposed to climate change (climate exposure), how much a system is sensitive to climate change (sensitivity), and the capacity of a system to adapt to climate change (adaptive capacity).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Changements climatiques)
indice de vulnérabilité aux changements climatiques [correct, masculine noun]