English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Public Administration (General))
personal information bank index [correct, noun]; PIB index [correct, noun]
OBS: A personal information bank index contains a list of personal information banks.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration publique (Généralités))
répertoire de fichiers de renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun]; répertoire de FRP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un répertoire de fichiers de renseignements personnels contient une liste de fichiers de renseignements personnels.