English (Labour and Employment)
Attribute Index [correct]
CONT: The Attribute Index is an amazing assessment tool. It measures the importance people place on over 80 work-related competencies of personal attributes such as resiliency, teamwork and flexibility. If it is important, the individual will do it-consistently and do it to the best of their ability. A number of different versions are available based of the job on the respondent. Primary uses : employee selection, pre-employment testing, performance improvement, understanding existing employees’ competencies versus needs of job and leadership development.
French (Travail et emploi)
classement des caractéristiques personnelles [masculine noun]