English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
parcel index [correct]
CONT: An alternative and far superior approach to indexing is the tract or parcel index, but it is available in only a handful of states. Here a separate page or set of pages in the index books is devoted to each tract of land, such as a quarter-quarter section, a specific block in a subdivision, or even an individual parcel of land. This page reflects the history of the tract's title from the time of the original conveyance from the sovereign.(Cunningham, Stoebuck and Whitman, 3rd ed., 1984, p. 797).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
répertoire parcellaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: répertoire parcellaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).