English (Urban Planning)
green space index [correct]
DEF: Index expressing the relation of the areas reserved as open spaces to the area served.
French (Aménagement urbain)
indice d'espace vert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice exprimant la relation entre les surfaces affectées aux espaces verts et la surface de la zone intéressée.
Spanish (Planificación urbana)
índice de espacios verdes [correct, masculine noun]