English (Cost of Living; National Accounting; Statistical Surveys)
fixed-based index [correct]; fixed base index [correct]; fixed base price ratio [correct]
DEF: A comparison with the price reference-period prices or price.
OBS: As opposed to comparison with last month’s price.
French (Coût de la vie; Comptabilité nationale; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
indice à base fixe [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de prix à base fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comparaison avec le prix de la période de référence des prix.
OBS: Par opposition à une comparaison avec le prix du mois précédent.
Spanish (Costo de vida; Contabilidad nacional; Encuestas estadísticas)
índice de base fija [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Índice que mantiene como base un período fijo de referencia, es decir un año base.