English (Epidermis and Dermis; Police)
Simian Crease
CONT: The Simian Crease is a single crease, which traverses the palm of the hand from the base of the index finger to the base of the little finger. This single crease is common to mongolism and German measles.
French (Épiderme et derme; Police)
pli simien [masculine noun]
CONT: Le pli simien est un pli simple qui traverse la paume de la main de la base de l'index à la base de l'auriculaire.
OBS: dactyloscopie.