English (Computer Memories)
displacement field [correct]
CONT: The Y-address is formed by adding the contents of the index register(bits 15 through 0) specified by the 3-bit b-field, the 13-bit displacement field y, and the contents of a base register specified by the 3-bit s-field.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
zone de déplacement [feminine noun]