English (Software)
lemmatized work index [correct, standardized]
DEF: A word form index in which the word forms are represented by their respective base forms.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
index de mots lemmatisés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Index de formes lexicales dans lequel ces formes lexicales sont représentées sous leur forme de base respective.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.