English (Biochemistry)
5HT2-receptor blocker
CONT: Serotonin (5HT) has been implicated in thromboembolic complications and blood pressure elevation and both may be reduced with the 5HT2-receptor blocker ketanserin.
OBS: Term and context extracted from the data base, Journal announcement 8909, subfile Index Medicus.
French (Biochimie)
inhibiteur des récepteurs 5HT2 [proposal, masculine noun]