English (Business and Administrative Documents; Postal Correspondence)
directory [correct]
DEF: [A set of] printed [bound] pages [comprising] an alphabetical or classified listing of names, addresses [or] other data, usually with an index and often with page tabs...
OBS: directory: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
répertoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble de] pages imprimées reliées [qui est composé] d’une liste de noms, d’adresses ou d’autres données présentées en ordre alphabétique ou par catégories et [qui comprend] généralement un index et souvent des onglets [...]
OBS: répertoire : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.