English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
recursive list [correct]
CONT: A recursive list... is an abstract data type composed of a first element and the rest of the list. The rest of a recursive list is itself a recursive list. The empty list is treated as a special case that has no first element or rest. A recursive list is a sequence : it has a finite length and supports element selection by index.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
liste récursive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Códigos (Soporte lógico))
lista recursiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista contenida en sí misma como un elemento de sublista, o que es un elemento de sublista de una de sus sublistas.