English (Data Banks and Databases)
central index/system lookout list check [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Banques et bases de données)
vérification du fichier central/de la liste des signalements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.