English (Banking)
adjustable-rate mortgage index [United States]; ARM index [United States]
OBS: adjustable-rate mortgage index; ARM index : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
taux de référence hypothécaire [masculine noun]
OBS: taux de référence hypothécaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.