English (Financial Institutions; Banking; Investment)
market index deposit
OBS: market index deposit; MID : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières; Banque; Investissements et placements)
certificat de dépôts à rendement indexé [masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de dépôts à rendement indexé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.