English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
guaranteed return index participation
OBS: guaranteed return index participation; GRIP : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation indexée à rendement garanti [feminine noun]
OBS: obligation indexée à rendement garanti : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.