English (Quantum Statistics; Taxation)
property taxes [correct]
OBS: A component of the Farm Input Price Index.
OBS: usually used in the plural
French (Statistique quantique; Fiscalité)
impôt foncier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Composante de l'indice des prix des entrées dans l'agriculture.