English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
Wahl factor
OBS: This corrects for stress concentration at the inside fibers due to the curvature of the spring and... is a function of the spring index only.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
coefficient d'augmentation de contrainte [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour tenir compte de la courbure du fil.