English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
index constraint [correct]
CONT: An index constraint for an array type specifies the lower and upper bounds for each index range of the array type.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contrainte d'indice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrainte qui spécifie les bornes de chaque intervalle d'indice.