English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
constraint error [correct]
OBS: It occurs when a range or index constraint is violated.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
erreur de contrainte [correct, feminine noun]