English (Computer Programs and Programming)
array constraint [correct]
DEF: [A] constraint which determines the range of possible index values or, in other words, their lower and upper bounds.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contrainte de rang [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette relaxation de la contrainte de rang est difficile à contourner et on peut montrer que tous les problèmes semi-algébriques peuvent s'écrire comme des [programmes semi-définis] avec contraintes de rang.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
restricción de rango [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una restricción de rango solo permite los resultados en un rango específico de valores de campo. Los valores pueden ser series o números.