English (Programming Languages)
static index constraint [correct]
DEF: An index constraint for which each index subtype of the corresponding array type is static, and in which each discrete range is static.
French (Langages de programmation)
contrainte d'indice statique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes se rapportant au langage Ada.