English (Official Documents)
passport index control system [correct]; PICS [correct]
OBS: passport index control system; PICS : terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
système de contrôle de répertoire des passeports [correct, masculine noun]; PICS [correct]
OBS: système de contrôle de répertoire des passeports; PICS : terminologie employée par Passeport Canada.