English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
index value [correct]
CONT: Mason described the procedures required to calculate an index value for use in determining the impacts of surface mining operation on water quality. It involves a comparison of the observed diversity of a benthic invertebrate community with an expected diversity based on control sites.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
valeur-indice [feminine noun]