English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
index crank [correct]; indexing crank
CONT: The worm, at right angles to the spindle, is connected to the index crank, the pin of which engages in the index plate.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
manivelle de diviseur [feminine noun]