English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
crime index report [correct]
OBS: RCMP.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
rapport du fichier judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GRC.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.