English (Statistics)
index of determination; determination index
DEF: Index equal to one minus the coefficient of determination.
French (Statistique)
indice de détermination [masculine noun]
DEF: Indice égal à un moins le coefficient de détermination.
Spanish (Estadística)
índice de determinación [masculine noun]
DEF: índice igual a la unidad menos el coeficiente de determinación.