English (Telecommunications Transmission)
VHF link [correct]
CONT: These experiments allow the world-wide determination of the scintillation index referred to VHF link.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison en ondes métriques [correct, feminine noun]; liaison VHF [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces expériences devraient permettre de déterminer, pour l'ensemble du globe [...] l'indice de scintillation concernant les liaisons en ondes métriques [trad]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
enlace VHF [masculine noun]; enlace en frecuencia muy atta [masculine noun]