English (Artificial Intelligence)
discrimination index [correct]
CONT: The discrimination index is the number of variables that singly discriminate among all the clusters, that is, variables having different values in every cluster description.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
degré de discrimination [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le regroupement conceptuel. (...) Qualité de la classification. (...) Le degré de discrimination (...) des attributs dans le regroupement C est évalué par comptage du nombre d'attributs qui apparaissent dans chaque description de classe et y prennent des valeurs distinctes d'une classe à l'autre.