English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
recovery index [correct]
CONT: ... the calculation of a "recovery index" as the product of six characteristics... evaluated in the context of the particular aquatic system under consideration....(1) proximity of recolonization sources,(ii) mobility of propagules,... and(vi) effectiveness of human management structures to facilitate rehabilitation procedures.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
indice de récupération [masculine noun]