English (Informatics)
index file bitmap
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : A table in the index file of a Files-11 volume that indicates which file headers are in use.
French (Informatique)
représentation en mode point [feminine noun]; table de corrélation de l'index [feminine noun]; représentation du fichier index [feminine noun]