English (Workplace Organization)
File Index
OBS: A series of card or ledger cards on which the subject, number, name of the individual or organization is marked to assist in quickly locating a particular file.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
Index des dossiers
OBS: Série de fiches ou registres instituant la teneur des dossiers, leurs numéros et le nom de l'individu ou d'une organisation afin de retrouver rapidement un dossier. Glossaire 23