English (Corporate Economics)
Trendicator [correct, trademark]
DEF: ... a composite index of eleven leading indicators that signals the direction of future economic activity in Canada...
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
Écoindicateur [trademark]
DEF: [...] indice composé de onze indicateurs avancés qui permet de prévoir l'évolution de l'activité économique au Canada [...]