English (Police)
small-letter group [United States]; small letter sequence
OBS: part of classification formula.
OBS: used on the flanks of the capital letters of the secondary classification to represent the fingers other than the index(FBI : a, t, r, and small-letter group; RCMP : a, t, r, c, d, x, and digital count.
French (Police)
séquence en lettres minuscules [feminine noun]
OBS: élément de la formule digitale.