English (Animal Breeding; Animal Reproduction)
selection differential [correct]
DEF: Difference between the index of the animals selected for breeding at the mean of the entire population or group to which the selected animals belong.
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux; Reproduction des animaux)
différentiel de sélection [masculine noun]
Spanish (Mejoramiento genético de animales; Reproducción de animales)
diferencial de selección [correct, masculine noun]