English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations; National Accounting)
unweighted arithmetic average [correct]
CONT: [The] reference value was calculated by using the unweighted arithmetic average of the rate of HICP [Harmonized index of consumer prices] in the three countries with the lowest inflation rates, plus 1. 5 percentage points.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques; Comptabilité nationale)
moyenne arithmétique non pondérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de référence a été calculée 1,5 point de pourcentage à la moyenne arithmétique non pondérée des taux d'inflation IPCH [Indice des prix à la consommation harmonisé] des trois pays ayant obtenu les taux les plus faibles.