English (Economic Fluctuations)
consumer price index inflation rate [correct]; rate of consumer price index inflation [correct]; CPI inflation rate [correct]; rate of CPI inflation [correct]
CONT: The rate of consumer price index(CPI) inflation is expected to remain near the mid-point of the Bank of Canada's one to three per cent inflation target range over the 2010 to 2030 period.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
taux d'inflation de l'indice des prix à la consommation [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'inflation de l'IPC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux d’inflation de l’indice des prix à la consommation (IPC) devrait rester près du point médian de la fourchette d’inflation prévue par la Banque du Canada, qui va de 1 à 3 % entre 2010 et 2030.