English (Production (Economics))
aggregate output growth [correct]; overall growth in output [correct]
CONT: Changes in the consumer price index provide an indication of the rate of price inflation of consumer goods and services while changes in gross domestic product provide an indication of overall growth in output.
French (Production (Économie))
croissance globale de la production [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les variations de l'indice des prix à la consommation donnent une indication du rythme auquel augmentent les prix des biens de consommation et des services, tandis que les variations du produit intérieur brut donnent une idée de la croissance globale de la production.