English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
employee-benefit planning [correct]
CONT: Appendix B contains an index of information available from the central agencies and other sources. The index gives more details on this subject and lists sources of literature, training aids and training for departmental personnel involved in employee-benefit planning.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
planification des avantages sociaux des employés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'appendice B comprend un index de l'information disponible dans les organismes centraux. Il donne de plus amples renseignements sur ce sujet et une liste des sources de matériel didactique et de formation pour le personnel des ministères qui participe à la planification des avantages sociaux des employés.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.