English (Computer Graphics)
index key
CONT: ... the index key should send the user back to each key branch and so on to the actual start.
French (Infographie)
touche sommaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la touche sommaire [...] permet de remonter successivement les différents niveaux de services.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
clave de índice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Campo dentro de un registro que identifica el registro en un archivo (fichero) indexado.