English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
cross-file
CONT: A list of names, key words, or key topics that coordinates groups of items within a body of information used for filing is known as : a cross-file, index, unit of material
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
fichier de rappel [masculine noun]; fichier de renvoi [masculine noun]