English (Information Processing (Informatics))
indexed sequential data set [correct]; ISDS [correct]
DEF: A collection of related data items that are stored sequentially on a key, but are also accessible through index tables maintained by the system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier séquentiel indexé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conjunto de datos secuencial indexado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de datos en el cual cada registro contiene una clave que determina su posición. La posición de cada registro se calcula mediante el uso de un índice.