English (Data Banks and Databases)
multiple key index [correct]
OBS: Establish an automated index for the chemists’ committee and harmonize system documents, capable of being searched on multiple keys by the micro and by terminals. (part of a job description).
French (Banques et bases de données)
index de clés de recherche multiples [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «clé de recherche».