English (Artificial Intelligence)
structural knowledge [correct]
CONT: GUIDON makes frequent use of knowledge about the structure of the knowledge base. This structural knowledge generally plays no direct part in consultation reasoning. ...
CONT: In order to make contact with the knowledge of the domain, a level of structural knowledge is necessary. Structural knowledge consists of abstractions that are used to index the domain knowledge.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance structurelle [correct, feminine noun]