English (Economics)
service band index [correct]; SBI [correct]
DEF: An index that specifies the aggregate price level of a basket or sub-basket of services charged by the regulated firm.
French (Économique)
indice des tranches de tarification des services [correct, masculine noun]; ITTS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice qui prescrit le niveau composé des prix d'un ensemble ou sous-ensemble de services facturés par l'entreprise réglementée.