English (Meteorology; Ecology (General))
actinothermic index [correct]
DEF: An index of the capability of radiation or light to produce a photochemical reaction, as in photography or in the fading of coloured pigments.
French (Météorologie; Écologie (Généralités))
indice actinothermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice de la capacité d'un rayonnement ou de la lumière à produire une réaction photochimique, comme en photographie ou dans l'atténuation des pigments colorés.
Spanish (Meteorología; Ecología (Generalidades))
índice actinotérmico [masculine noun]
DEF: Índice de la capacidad de la radiación o de la luz para producir una reacción fotoquímica, como en la fotografía o en la atenuación de pigmentos cromáticos.