English (Photography)
coated lens [correct]
OBS: A lens whose air-glass surfaces have been coated with a thin transparent film of such index of refraction as to minimize light loss by reflection.
French (Photographie)
objectif traité
OBS: Objectif dont les surfaces air-verre ont été recouvertes d'une pellicule transparente ayant un indice de réfraction propre à diminuer les pertes de lumière par réflexion.