English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
equity index participation note [correct]; equity-linked note [correct]; ELN [correct]; ELN; equity indexed note [correct]; equity participation note [correct]; EPN [correct]; EPN; index-linked note [correct]; stock-linked note [correct]
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation indexée sur actions [correct, feminine noun]; obligation boursière [correct, feminine noun]; obligation liée aux valeurs mobilières [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation dont le rendement est fonction de celui d'une action, d'un portefeuille d'actions ou d'un indice du marché des actions.