English (Astronomy)
finding chart
OBS: finding list. an index, catalog, or list(...) usually without being full in description and annotation.
French (Astronomie)
catalogue [correct]
OBS: Catalogue d'étoiles, tables où sont enregistrées les positions des étoiles à une époque donnée, ainsi que divers autres renseignements (magnitude, mouvement propre, spectre, etc.).