English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Sanding and Polishing of Metals)
rotary index sandblast machine; rotoblast [see observation]; rotoblast machine
OBS: The term "rotoblast" has been supplied from Clenco, a Montreal firm which specializes in sandblasting products.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Sablage et ponçage des métaux)
sableuse à jet rotatif [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine de décapage au sable dont le bec tourne sur lui-même de façon à nettoyer la surface intérieure des tuyaux.
OBS: Renseignements fournis par Clenco (distributeur de produits de sablage, 514-351-1620).