English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
renal parenchymal index [correct]; RPI [correct]
CONT: A method for estimating the renal parenchyma relative to the whole kidney(renal parenchymal index, RPI) by ultrasonography has been developed.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
index parenchymateux rénal [correct, masculine noun]