English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
temperature index method [correct]; degree-day method [correct]
OBS: [A method that is] currently practised for predicting snowmelt streamflow (...)
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
méthode des indices de température; méthode des degrés-jours
OBS: [Une méthode utilisée] pour prédire les écoulements subséquents à la fonte des neiges (...)