English (Visual Disorders)
index myopia [correct]
DEF: A type of myopia arising from increased refractivity of the lens ...
French (Troubles de la vision)
myopie d'indice [correct, feminine noun]; myopie cristallinienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Myopie due à l'augmentation de l'indice du cristallin.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
miopía de índice [correct, feminine noun]