English (Visual Disorders)
index ametropia [correct]
DEF: Myopia or hyperopia due primarily to a deviation from the average, or some other standard value, of the index of refraction of any of the refracting media of the eye.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amétropie d'indice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d'amétropie de puissance dans laquelle l'œil, de longueur normale, possède des milieux dont l'un ou l'autre présente des indices de réfraction différents de ceux de l'œil emmétrope.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ametropía de índice [correct, feminine noun]