English (Statistics; Informatics)
centrality index [correct]
OBS: An example of a centrality index is "closeness, "which tries to measure how close a node is to other nodes in the network.
French (Statistique; Informatique)
indice de centralité [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: indice de centralité d'un poste; indice de centralité d'un réseau