English (Production (Economics); Work and Production)
productivity [correct]
DEF: The yield obtained from any process or product by employing one or more factors of production.
OBS: Productivity is usually calculated as an index number : the ratio of output to input.
PHR: Improved productivity.
French (Production (Économie); Travail et production)
productivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport quantitatif entre le produit d'une activité et un ou plusieurs facteurs de cette même production tels que le nombre d'employés, le temps de travail, l'énergie.
PHR: Productivité améliorée.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Trabajo y producción)
productividad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación existente entre la cantidad de bienes o servicios producidos y la de trabajo, materias y capital precisos para obtenerlos.
OBS: La productividad es el elemento básico en lo que respecta a la capacidad de competir en los mercados, puesto que indica el mejor o peor uso que se hace de los factores de producción.