English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
vegetable index number [correct]; VIN [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Études et analyses environnementales)
indice végétal [correct, masculine noun]; VIN [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
índice vegetal [masculine noun]