English (Demography)
fertility rate [correct]
DEF: An index of the fertility of a population, usually measured by the number of children that have been born to each 1, 000 women of childbearing age in the population. Childbearing age is usually defined as 15-44, although 20-44, 20-49, and 15-49 are also used.
French (Démographie)
taux de fécondité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport des naissances vivantes durant une période, généralement l'année, à un effectif convenable de femmes ou de mariages.
Spanish (Demografía)
tasa de fecundidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] cociente del número de nacimientos en el año de madres en un grupo de edades, y el número total de mujeres de esas edades a la mitad del año.
OBS: tasa de fecundidad : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: Tasa de fecundidad legítima, bruta, global, general.