English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
affective ratio [correct]
DEF: the ratio of the total number of responses to the colored cards to the total responses to the uncolored cards. The affective ratio is held to be an index of emotionality.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
rapport affectif [correct, masculine noun]