English (Organization Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cost performance index [correct]; CPI [correct]
CONT: The cost performance index(CPI) gauge shows, to date, how efficiently the project team has turned costs into progress and measures the average productivity over the life of the project. It is calculated by dividing the cumulative earned value by the cumulative actual cost.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
indice performance-coûts [correct, masculine noun]; IPC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indice performance-coûts (IPC) [...] indique la mesure dans laquelle l'équipe du projet a été efficace pour transformer les coûts en progrès jusqu'à ce jour. Cet indice est calculé en divisant la valeur gagnée cumulative par le coût réel cumulatif.