English (Rubber)
plasticity retention index [correct]; PRI [correct]
DEF: For natural rubber, the ratio of the plasticity number measured after an air oven ageing, under specified conditions, to the plasticity number measured before ageing.
French (Caoutchouc)
indice de rétention de plasticité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour le caoutchouc naturel, rapport de l'indice de plasticité mesuré après vieillissement en étuve à air dans des conditions spécifiées, à l'indice de plasticité mesuré avant vieillissement.