English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
index plate [correct]; indexing plate [correct]
DEF: A plate with circular graduations or holes arranged in circles, each circle with different spacing; used for indexing on machines.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
plateau diviseur [correct, masculine noun]; plateau à trous [correct, masculine noun]; plateau diviseur à trous [correct, masculine noun]