English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
current money NNP [correct]
OBS: A 1929-1933 comparison will illustrate the process by which one uses a price index number to "deflate" a "current money NNP", converting it into a "real NNP in terms of dollars of unchanged 1929 purchasing power".
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
P.N.N. nominal exprimé en monnaie de valeur courante