English (Foreign Trade; Market Prices)
export price index [correct]
CONT: The Canadian industrial price index is a disaggregated index of prices of Canadian produced goods sold in Canada and abroad while the Canadian exports price index is a disaggregated index of prices of Canadian produced goods sold in the U. S.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prix (Commercialisation))
indice des prix à l'exportation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indice des prix à l'exportation mesure la variation moyenne des prix des biens et services produits sur le marché domestique et vendus sur les marchés étrangers.