English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
inverted market quote [correct]; inverted quote [correct]
CONT: This price index system... eliminates the "inverted" market quotes(needless to say that the price is completely artificial and bears no relation to actual T-bill prices).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cote inversée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet indice de prix (...) élimine les cotes «inversées» (il va sans dire que le prix de l'indice est complètement artificiel et sans relation aux prix réels des bons du Trésor).