English (Silviculture)
site class [correct]
DEF: Any interval into which the site index range is divided for purposes of classification and use.
French (Sylviculture)
classe de site [correct, feminine noun]; classe de station [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «site» : [...] les sites peuvent être classés [...] quantitativement d'après leur potentiel de production ligneuse, ce sont des classes de sites (classes de stations).