English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry)
refractometry [correct]
DEF: The measurement of the index of refraction of a substance...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie analytique)
réfractométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure des indices de réfraction au moyen du réfractomètre.
OBS: Détection différentielle.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Química analítica)
refractometría [feminine noun]