English (Mineralogy)
parasepiolite [correct]
DEF: A fibrous variety of sepiolite characterized by a lower refraction index, and consisting of an acid silicate of magnesium.
French (Minéralogie)
parasépiolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété fibreuse de sépiolite.