English (Software)
indexing [correct]
DEF: [A technique used to modify] a computer instruction address by the contents of an index register.
French (Logiciels)
indexation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de modification des adresses à l'aide de registres spéciaux.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
indexación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organización de las claves de acceso para lograr de forma rápida una información determinada.