English (Computer Memories)
postindexing [correct]
DEF: Indexing in which the contents of a register indicated by the index bits of an indirect address are added to the indirect address to form the effective address.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
post-indexation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indexation s'effectuant après indirection dans le cas de l'adressage indirect.